Congratulations Juliana "J" Cubias!!!

2 Time State Medalist 2019 (8th) & 2020 (7th)

Recipient of Cullen Fitzgibbons Most Inspirational Wrestler Award

3 Girls Heading to State!!!

Shouts out to Juliana Cubias, Kyndle Winchester & Ava Lassiter

Good Luck to you all!

Congrats ...

Mahrad Reyhani

State Qualifier

2019 - 2020

We'll be cheering for you!

Congratulations CIF Placers!!!
Caden Thiel - 6th Place
Jeremy Hernandez - 5th Place
M
A
H
R
A
D
R
E
Y
H
A
N
I
C
H
A
M
P
I
O
N
1
2
6
Nathan Nichols - 7th Place
Devean Ramos Campos - 8th Place

Let's hear it for the GIRLS...CONGRATULATIONS!

 Girls Masters 2019-2020 Coached by Rich Trevino

Juliana
Cubias
1st Place
Kyndle
"Skinny"
Winchester
3rd Place
Ava Lassiter
2nd Place
Andrea Delmonte 3rd Place
No photo available
Dakota Van Den Berg
3rd Place

Congratulations to all

League Final Placers! 

Good Luck at CIF

                 Rosalyn - 2nd Place                                                                                                                                                                         Kyndle - 1st Place

ANHS Wrestlers & Coaches ROCK!

                  Egan - 4th Place                                   Caden - 4th Place                                     Noah - 4th Place                                      Mahrad - 1st Place

              Brandon - 2nd Place                                  Nathan - 4th Place                                 Devean - 5th Place                                      Max - 5th Place

                 Sabrina - 4th Place                                  Juliana - 1st Place                                      Angie - 2nd Place                                     Dakota - 2nd Place

Frosh/Soph/JV League Final Placers

Garett Winger - 4th Place

Trevor Anderson - 1st Place

Daniel Kington - 1st Place

Dylan DeFluiter - 1st Place

Fredric Grant - 2nd Place

Aidan Elumba- 4th Place

Reece Van Beeber - 3rd Place

Daniel Navarro - 4th Place

Derek Simpson - 3rd Place

Tim Kim - 1st Place

Ben Sohrab - 1st Place

Daniel Sohrab - 1st Place

Kareem Elgamil - 4th Place

Alejandro Marquez - 3rd Place

Perez - 2nd Place

Congrats Dylan!!

1st Place ~ Southern California JV Tournament

1.18.20

Upland Blackwatch Tournament 12.28.19

1st Place - Ava and Andrea 
2nd Place - Kyndle 
3rd Place - Roslyn
8th Place - Dakota and Sabrina

TEAM Placed 2nd!!!
You Rock!

F/S Team wins the Championship!!

Tustin Dual

12/14/19

Way to go!

Santa Ana Girls Tournament

Kyndle takes 1st place

and

won lower weight MVP!!

12/14/19

Ava Lassiter - 3rd Place

Andrea Dealmonte - 4th Place

Dakota Van den Berg - 5th Place

BIG WINS ON ALL THREE LEVELS FOR ALISO WRESTLING TEAM!!!

Aliso Niguel vs. Dana Hills

12/10/19

VICTORY!

Varsity Boys Team

1st Place

RIM Tournament 12.7.19

CONGRATS!!

Booster Club Info

Next Meeting - TBD

Coach Colwell's classroom - Room 404

All are Welcomed!!!

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com